Forum ANIMAC saat ini sedang dalam proses pembaharuan.
Silakan lakukan aktivitas forum seperti biasanya.
Tampilan dan logo sementara masih default phpBB3.

International Saimoe 2011

Semua hal tentang Anime dan seluk beluknya ada disini!

Moderator: animod

User avatar
myonlylovesakura
Moderator In-Training
Moderator In-Training
Posts: 5538
Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2008 7:11 pm
Location: di Tomoeda City... (maunya)
Contact:

International Saimoe 2011

Postby myonlylovesakura » Mon Feb 28, 2011 7:20 pm

okeh, pagelaran (?) yang ditunggu2.
International Saimoe Contest 2011
adalah sebuah kompetisi menentukan character ter-moe.
formatnya kurang lebih seperti Saimoe Japan, tapi para voter dipermudah dengan GUI yang lebih menyenangkan....
https://www.internationalsaimoe.com/

Pemenang Tahun Lalu
2008: Fate Testarossa (Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha)
Image
2009: Katsura Hinagiku (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Image
2010: Akiyama Mio (K-On!)
Image

Preliminary Match 1:
[spoiler]Group 1
Akiyama Mio (K-ON!)
Haramura Nodoka (Saki)
Yamamoto Nanako (Hanamaru Yōchien)
Merry Nightmare (Yumekui Merry)
Elucia de Lute Irma (Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai)
Ayatsuji Tsukasa (Amagami SS)
Busujima Saeko (Highschool of the Dead)
Iwasawa Asami (Angel Beats!)
Itsuwa (Toaru Majutsu no Index)

Group 2
Misaka Mikoto (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
Saginomiya Isumi (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Tainaka Ritsu (K-ON!)
Ikaros (Sora no Otoshimono)
Ayuzawa Misaki (Kaichō wa Maid-sama!)
Yūno Arashiko (MM!)
Sendō Erika (Fortune Arterial)
Last Order (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
Chrome Dokuro (Katekyō Hitman Reborn!)

Group 3
Shana (Shakugan no Shana)
Saten Ruiko (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
Yuno (Hidamari Sketch)
Shinonono Hōki (IS (Infinite Stratos))
Aragaki Ayase (Ore no Imōto)
Himeji Mizuki (Baka to Test to Shōkanjū)
Erza Scarlet (Fairy Tail)
Yagami Hayate (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha)
Ryōgi Shiki (Kara no Kyōkai)

Group 4
Nakano Azusa (K-ON!)
Takamachi Nanoha (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha)
Amae Koromo (Saki)
Nymph (Sora no Otoshimono)
Suigintō (Rozen Maiden)
Charlotte Dunois (IS (Infinite Stratos))
Kawashima Ami (Toradora!)
Shinku (Rozen Maiden)
Segawa Izumi (Hayate no Gotoku!)

Group 5
Katsura Hinagiku (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Sakurano Kurimu (Seitokai no Ichizon)
Oshino Shinobu (Bakemonogatari)
Ika-Musume (Shinryaku! Ika Musume)
Shiomiya Shiori (Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai)
Kiriya Nozomi (Mayoi Neko Overrun!)
Hoshina Utau (Shugo Chara!)
Celty Sturluson (Durarara!!)
Amano Tōko (Bungaku Shōjo)

Group 6
Aisaka Taiga (Toradora!)
Hirasawa Ui (K-ON!)
Shirai Kuroko (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
Huang Lingyin (IS (Infinite Stratos))
Konjiki no Yami (To LOVE-Ru)
Nanasaki Ai (Amagami SS)
Hiiragi Tsukasa (Lucky ☆ Star)
Hanato Kobato (Kobato.)
Amatsume Akira (Yosuga no Sora)

Group 7
Nagato Yuki (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu)
Illyasviel von Einzbern (Fate/stay night)
Serizawa Fumino (Mayoi Neko Overrun!)
Kasugano Sora (Yosuga no Sora)
Kuronuma Sawako (Kimi ni Todoke)
Kushieda Minori (Toradora!)
Kirishima Shōko (Baka to Test to Shōkanjū)
Enma Ai (Jigoku Shōjo)
Kamio Misuzu (AIR)

Group 8
Suzumiya Haruhi (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu)
Maria (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Nakamura Yuri (Angel Beats!)
Index L. Prohibitorum (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
Haibara Ai (Detective Conan)
Kuroi Mato (Black ★ Rock Shooter)
Lucy Heartfilia (Fairy Tail)
Inami Mahiru (WORKING!!)
Mōri Ran (Detective Conan)

Group 9
Hirasawa Yui (K-ON!)
Asahina Mikuru (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu)
Uiharu Kazari (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
Victorique de Blois (GOSICK)
Ichinose Kotomi (CLANNAD)
Taneshima Poplar (WORKING!!)
Okazaki Ushio (CLANNAD)
Lala Satalin Deviluke (To LOVE-Ru)
Laura Bodewig (IS (Infinite Stratos))

Group 10
Sanzen'in Nagi (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Izumi Konata (Lucky ☆ Star)
Kotobuki Tsumugi (K-ON!)
Rose (Dragon Crisis!)
Astraea (Sora no Otoshimono)
Morishima Haruka (Amagami SS)
Yūki Mikan (To LOVE-Ru)
Alice (Pandora Hearts)
Yin (DARKER THAN BLACK)

Group 11
Sakagami Tomoyo (CLANNAD)
C.C. (Code Geass)
Tsukuyomi Komoe (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
Eucliwood Hellscythe (Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?)
Oikawa Tsurara (Nurarihyon no Mago)
Furude Rika (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
Kinomoto Sakura (Cardcaptor Sakura)
Kotegawa Yui (To LOVE-Ru)
Nishizawa Ayumu (Hayate no Gotoku!)

Group 12
Saber (Fate/stay night)
Holo (Spice and Wolf)
Yui (Angel Beats!)
Haruna (Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?)
Akemi Homura (Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica)
Seraphim (Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?)
Akaba Chizuru (Seitokai no Ichizon)
Stocking (Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt)
Furude Hanyū (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)

Group 13
Fujibayashi Kyō (CLANNAD)
Fate Testarossa (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha)
Sonohara Anri (Durarara!!)
Kōsaka Kirino (Ore no Imōto)
Kaname Madoka (Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica)
Tomoe Mami (Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica)
Hecate (Shakugan no Shana)
Kanzaki Kaori (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
Nessa (Fractale)

Group 14
Hiiragi Kagami (Lucky ☆ Star)
Furukawa Nagisa (CLANNAD)
Yamada Aoi (WORKING!!)
Louise Vallière (Zero no Tsukaima)
Suiseiseki (Rozen Maiden)
Shiina Minatsu (Seitokai no Ichizon)
Ryūgū Rena (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
Shiina (Angel Beats!)
Sōryū Asuka Langley (Neon Genesis Evangelion)

Group 15
Senjōgahara Hitagi (Bakemonogatari)
Shiina Mafuyu (Seitokai no Ichizon)
Kataoka Yūki (Saki)
Gokō Ruri (Kuroneko) (Ore no Imōto)
Ōkami Ryōko (Ōkami-san)
Ibuki Fūko (CLANNAD)
Hinamori Amu (Shugo Chara!)
Ayanami Rei (Neon Genesis Evangelion)
Sōseiseki (Rozen Maiden)

Group 16
Sengoku Nadeko (Bakemonogatari)
Tōsaka Rin (Fate/stay night)
Tachibana Kanade (Angel Beats!)
Isurugi Mio (MM!)
Cecilia Alcott (IS (Infinite Stratos))
Nakagawa Kanon (Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai)
Amakusa Shino (Seitokai Yakuindomo)
Tamura Manami (Ore no Imōto)
Nino (Arakawa Under the Bridge)[/spoiler]

Preliminary Match 2:
[spoiler]Group A:
Elucia de Lute Irma (Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai)
Alice (Pandora Hearts)
Shiina Minatsu (Seitokai no Ichizon)
Hecate (Shakugan no Shana)
Tōsaka Rin (Fate/stay night)
Nishizawa Ayumu (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Ibuki Fūko (CLANNAD)
Akaba Chizuru (Seitokai no Ichizon)

Group B:
Last Order (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
Oikawa Tsurara (Nurarihyon no Mago)
Ōkami Ryōko (Ōkami-san)
Suiseiseki (Rozen Maiden)
Iwasawa Asami (Angel Beats!)
Furude Hanyū (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
Cecilia Alcott (IS (Infinite Stratos))
Sonohara Anri (Durarara!!)

Group C:
Shinonono Hōki (IS (Infinite Stratos))
Stocking (Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt)
Nakagawa Kanon (Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai)
Ayanami Rei (Neon Genesis Evangelion)
Ikaros (Sora no Otoshimono)
Kaname Madoka (Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica)
Merry Nightmare (Yumekui Merry)
Ryūgū Rena (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)

Group D:
Charlotte Dunois (IS (Infinite Stratos))
Nessa (Fractale)
Busujima Saeko (Highschool of the Dead)
Isurugi Mio (MM!)
Aragaki Ayase (Ore no Imōto)
Sōryū Asuka Langley (Neon Genesis Evangelion)
Tainaka Ritsu (K-ON!)
Hinamori Amu (Shugo Chara!)

Group E:
Ika-Musume (Shinryaku! Ika Musume)
Yamada Aoi (WORKING!!)
Saginomiya Isumi (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Ayatsuji Tsukasa (Amagami SS)
Nymph (Sora no Otoshimono)
Kataoka Yūki (Saki)
Saten Ruiko (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
Amakusa Shino (Seitokai Yakuindomo)

Group F:
Huang Lingyin (IS (Infinite Stratos))
Sōseiseki (Rozen Maiden)
Himeji Mizuki (Baka to Test to Shōkanjū)
Ayuzawa Misaki (Kaichō wa Maid-sama!)
Sakurano Kurimu (Seitokai no Ichizon)
Tamura Manami (Ore no Imōto)
Takamachi Nanoha (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha)
Itsuwa (Toaru Majutsu no Index)

Group G:
Kasugano Sora (Yosuga no Sora)
Nino (Arakawa Under the Bridge)
Kawashima Ami (Toradora!)
Yagami Hayate (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha)
Hirasawa Ui (K-ON!)
Haramura Nodoka (Saki)
Kiriya Nozomi (Mayoi Neko Overrun!)
Sendō Erika (Fortune Arterial)

Group H:
Nakamura Yuri (Angel Beats!)
Yamamoto Nanako (Hanamaru Yōchien)
Shiomiya Shiori (Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai)
Suigintō (Rozen Maiden)
Kirishima Shōko (Baka to Test to Shōkanjū)
Yūno Arashiko (MM!)
Konjiki no Yami (To LOVE-Ru)
Ryōgi Shiki (Kara no Kyōkai)

Group I:
Hirasawa Yui (K-ON!)
Chrome Dokuro (Katekyō Hitman Reborn!)
Shirai Kuroko (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
Oshino Shinobu (Bakemonogatari)
Index L. Prohibitorum (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
Erza Scarlet (Fairy Tail)
Illyasviel von Einzbern (Fate/stay night)
Shinku (Rozen Maiden)

Group J:
Kotobuki Tsumugi (K-ON!)
Yuno (Hidamari Sketch)
Kushieda Minori (Toradora!)
Hiiragi Tsukasa (Lucky ☆ Star)
Asahina Mikuru (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu)
Segawa Izumi (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Kuroi Mato (Black ★ Rock Shooter)
Amano Tōko (Bungaku Shōjo)

Group K:
Sakagami Tomoyo (CLANNAD)
Amae Koromo (Saki)
Maria (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Serizawa Fumino (Mayoi Neko Overrun!)
Sanzen'in Nagi (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Hoshina Utau (Shugo Chara!)
Ichinose Kotomi (CLANNAD)
Nanasaki Ai (Amagami SS)

Group L:
Saber (Fate/stay night)
Celty Sturluson (Durarara!!)
Laura Bodewig (IS (Infinite Stratos))
Haibara Ai (Detective Conan)
C.C. (Code Geass)
Hanato Kobato (Kobato.)
Astraea (Sora no Otoshimono)
Kuronuma Sawako (Kimi ni Todoke)

Group M:
Fujibayashi Kyō (CLANNAD)
Amatsume Akira (Yosuga no Sora)
Yūki Mikan (To LOVE-Ru)
Okazaki Ushio (CLANNAD)
Holo (Spice and Wolf)
Kamio Misuzu (AIR)
Kinomoto Sakura (Cardcaptor Sakura)
Lucy Heartfilia (Fairy Tail)

Group N:
Furukawa Nagisa (CLANNAD)
Enma Ai (Jigoku Shōjo)
Furude Rika (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
Rose (Dragon Crisis!)
Fate Testarossa (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha)
Inami Mahiru(WORKING!!)
Seraphim (Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?)
Lala Satalin Deviluke (To LOVE-Ru)

Group O:
Senjōgahara Hitagi (Bakemonogatari)
Mōri Ran (Detective Conan)
Haruna (Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?)
Kotegawa Yui (To LOVE-Ru)
Louise Vallière (Zero no Tsukaima)
Uiharu Kazari (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
Tomoe Mami (Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica)
Morishima Haruka (Amagami SS)

Group P:
Sengoku Nadeko (Bakemonogatari)
Taneshima Poplar (WORKING!!)
Kanzaki Kaori (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
Akemi Homura (Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica)
Shiina Mafuyu (Seitokai no Ichizon)
Yin (DARKER THAN BLACK)
Shiina (Angel Beats!)
Tsukuyomi Komoe (Toaru Majutsu no Index)[/spoiler]

Preliminary Match 3:
Round 1
[spoiler]Pool 1
Merry Nightmare (Yumekui Merry)
Morishima Haruka (Amagami SS)
Hecate (Shakugan no Shana)
Nessa (Fractale)
Kotobuki Tsumugi (K-ON!)
Ayanami Rei (Neon Genesis Evangelion)
Shirai Kuroko (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
Lala Satalin Deviluke (To LOVE-Ru)

Pool 2
Kotegawa Yui (To LOVE-Ru)
Kiriya Nozomi (Mayoi Neko Overrun!)
Sanzen'in Nagi (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Haruna (Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?)
Stocking (Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt)
Ayuzawa Misaki (Kaichō wa Maid-sama!)
Tsukuyomi Komoe (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
Suiseiseki (Rozen Maiden)

Pool 3
Shinku (Rozen Maiden)
Iwasawa Asami (Angel Beats!)
Yagami Hayate (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha)
Tainaka Ritsu (K-ON!)
Akaba Chizuru (Seitokai no Ichizon)
Okazaki Ushio (CLANNAD)
Astraea (Sora no Otoshimono)
Nino (Arakawa Under the Bridge)

Pool 4
Himeji Mizuki (Baka to Test to Shōkanjū)
Shiina Minatsu (Seitokai no Ichizon)
C.C. (Code Geass)
Uiharu Kazari (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
Serizawa Fumino (Mayoi Neko Overrun!)
Kaname Madoka (Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica)
Busujima Saeko (Highschool of the Dead)
Yamamoto Nanako (Hanamaru Yōchien)

Pool 5
Kuronuma Sawako (Kimi ni Todoke)
Ichinose Kotomi (CLANNAD)
Index L. Prohibitorum (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
Kataoka Yūki (Saki)
Kawashima Ami (Toradora!)
Oshino Shinobu (Bakemonogatari)
Ayatsuji Tsukasa (Amagami SS)
Mōri Ran (Detective Conan)

Pool 6
Elucia de Lute Irma (Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai)
Laura Bodewig (IS <Infinite Stratos>)
Rose (Dragon Crisis!)
Yūki Mikan (To LOVE-Ru)
Nanasaki Ai (Amagami SS)
Sōseiseki (Rozen Maiden)
Ryūgū Rena (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
Yuno (Hidamari Sketch)

Pool 7
Holo (Spice and Wolf)
Illyasviel von Einzbern (Fate/stay night)
Takamachi Nanoha (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha)
Suigintō (Rozen Maiden)
Amae Koromo (Saki)
Lucy Heartfilia (Fairy Tail)
Kushieda Minori (Toradora!)
Oikawa Tsurara (Nurarihyon no Mago)

Pool 8
Segawa Izumi (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Chrome Dokuro (Katekyō Hitman Reborn!)
Ryōgi Shiki (Kara no Kyōkai)
Ibuki Fūko (CLANNAD)
Aragaki Ayase (Ore no Imōto)
Shiina (Angel Beats!)
Yamada Aoi (WORKING!!)
Kanzaki Kaori (Toaru Majutsu no Index)

Pool 9
Nishizawa Ayumu (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Saten Ruiko (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
Yin (DARKER THAN BLACK)
Taneshima Poplar (WORKING!!)
Amakusa Shino (Seitokai Yakuindomo)
Isurugi Mio (MM!)
Hirasawa Ui (K-ON!)
Cecilia Alcott (IS <Infinite Stratos>)

Pool 10
Itsuwa (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
Amatsume Akira (Yosuga no Sora)
Ika-Musume (Shinryaku! Ika Musume)
Furude Rika (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
Maria (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Kirishima Shōko (Baka to Test to Shōkanjū)
Haramura Nodoka (Saki)
Hanato Kobato (Kobato.)

Pool 11
Saginomiya Isumi (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Furude Hanyū (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
Kuroi Mato (Black ★ Rock Shooter)
Sendō Erika (Fortune Arterial)
Ikaros (Sora no Otoshimono)
Amano Tōko (Bungaku Shōjo)
Inami Mahiru (WORKING!!)
Hiiragi Tsukasa (Lucky ☆ Star)

Pool 12
Fate Testarossa (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha)
Shiomiya Shiori (Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai)
Yūno Arashiko (MM!)
Akemi Homura (Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica)
Shiina Mafuyu (Seitokai no Ichizon)
Erza Scarlet (Fairy Tail)
Alice (Pandora Hearts)
Haibara Ai (Detective Conan)

Pool 13
Tomoe Mami (Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica)
Sonohara Anri (Durarara!!)
Hoshina Utau (Shugo Chara!)
Enma Ai (Jigoku Shōjo)
Kinomoto Sakura (Cardcaptor Sakura)
Konjiki no Yami (To LOVE-Ru)
Sakurano Kurimu (Seitokai no Ichizon)
Sōryū Asuka Langley (Neon Genesis Evangelion)

Pool 14
Seraphim (Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?)
Celty Sturluson (Durarara!!)
Kamio Misuzu (AIR)
Nakagawa Kanon (Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai)
Ōkami Ryōko (Ōkami-san)
Hinamori Amu (Shugo Chara!)
Tamura Manami (Ore no Imōto)
Louise Vallière (Zero no Tsukaima)[/spoiler]

Round 2
[spoiler]Pool 1
Ika-Musume (Shinryaku! Ika Musume)
Kotobuki Tsumugi (K-ON!)
Kinomoto Sakura (Cardcaptor Sakura)
Cecilia Alcott (IS <Infinite Stratos>)
Shiina Mafuyu (Seitokai no Ichizon)
Serizawa Fumino (Mayoi Neko Overrun!)
Lala Satalin Deviluke (To LOVE-Ru)
Ibuki Fūko (CLANNAD)

Pool 2
Kushieda Minori (Toradora!)
Isurugi Mio (MM!)
Hiiragi Tsukasa (Lucky ☆ Star)
Shiina (Angel Beats!)
Sanzen'in Nagi (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Busujima Saeko (Highschool of the Dead)
Furude Rika (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
Sakurano Kurimu (Seitokai no Ichizon)

Pool 3
Furude Hanyū (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
Yūki Mikan (To LOVE-Ru)
Maria (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Ayuzawa Misaki (Kaichō wa Maid-sama!)
Okazaki Ushio (CLANNAD)
Kuroi Mato (Black ★ Rock Shooter)
Louise Vallière (Zero no Tsukaima)
Index L. Prohibitorum (Toaru Majutsu no Index)

Pool 4
Saginomiya Isumi (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Sōryū Asuka Langley (Neon Genesis Evangelion)
Elucia de Lute Irma (Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai)
Akemi Homura (Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica)
Himeji Mizuki (Baka to Test to Shōkanjū)
Saten Ruiko (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
C.C. (Code Geass)
Hecate (Shakugan no Shana)

Pool 5
Seraphim (Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?)
Illyasviel von Einzbern (Fate/stay night)
Rose (Dragon Crisis!)
Astraea (Sora no Otoshimono)
Iwasawa Asami (Angel Beats!)
Tamura Manami (Ore no Imōto)
Nakagawa Kanon (Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai)
Kotegawa Yui (To LOVE-Ru)

Pool 6
Konjiki no Yami (To LOVE-Ru)
Ayatsuji Tsukasa (Amagami SS)
Kawashima Ami (Toradora!)
Ōkami Ryōko (Ōkami-san)
Ichinose Kotomi (CLANNAD)
Holo (Spice and Wolf)
Hanato Kobato (Kobato.)
Tomoe Mami (Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica)

Pool 7
Merry Nightmare (Yumekui Merry)
Laura Bodewig (IS <Infinite Stratos>)
Oshino Shinobu (Bakemonogatari)
Yūno Arashiko (MM!)
Takamachi Nanoha (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha)
Ryūgū Rena (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
Aragaki Ayase (Ore no Imōto)
Shirai Kuroko (Toaru Majutsu no Index)

Pool 8
Kiriya Nozomi (Mayoi Neko Overrun!)
Kanzaki Kaori (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
Suigintō (Rozen Maiden)
Tainaka Ritsu (K-ON!)
Amakusa Shino (Seitokai Yakuindomo)
Ikaros (Sora no Otoshimono)
Fate Testarossa (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha)
Akaba Chizuru (Seitokai no Ichizon)

Pool 9
Shiomiya Shiori (Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai)
Kirishima Shōko (Baka to Test to Shōkanjū)
Ryōgi Shiki (Kara no Kyōkai)
Uiharu Kazari (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
Haruna (Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?)
Shiina Minatsu (Seitokai no Ichizon)
Kaname Madoka (Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica)
Hirasawa Ui (K-ON!)[/spoiler]

Round 3
[spoiler]Pool 1
Kotobuki Tsumugi (K-ON!)
Elucia de Lute Irma (Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai)
Ichinose Kotomi (CLANNAD)
Shirai Kuroko (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
Oshino Shinobu (Bakemonogatari)
Maria (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Shiina Mafuyu (Seitokai no Ichizon)
Himeji Mizuki (Baka to Test to Shōkanjū)

Pool 2
Hirasawa Ui (K-ON!)
Hiiragi Tsukasa (Lucky ☆ Star)
Fate Testarossa (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha)
Cecilia Alcott (IS <Infinite Stratos>)
Illyasviel von Einzbern (Fate/stay night)
Yūki Mikan (To LOVE-Ru)
Index L. Prohibitorum (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
Nakagawa Kanon (Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai)

Pool 3
Akemi Homura (Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica)
Ibuki Fūko (CLANNAD)
Ōkami Ryōko (Ōkami-san)
Louise Vallière (Zero no Tsukaima)
Sanzen'in Nagi (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Tainaka Ritsu (K-ON!)
Iwasawa Asami (Angel Beats!)
Astraea (Sora no Otoshimono)

Pool 4
Takamachi Nanoha (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha)
Sakurano Kurimu (Seitokai no Ichizon)
C.C. (Code Geass)
Ika-Musume (Shinryaku! Ika Musume)
Shiina (Angel Beats!)
Kawashima Ami (Toradora!)
Haruna (Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?)
Tomoe Mami (Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica)

Pool 5
Merry Nightmare (Yumekui Merry)
Saten Ruiko (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
Kushieda Minori (Toradora!)
Akaba Chizuru (Seitokai no Ichizon)
Seraphim (Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?)
Holo (Spice and Wolf)
Laura Bodewig (IS <Infinite Stratos>)
Kirishima Shōko (Baka to Test to Shōkanjū)

Pool 6
Shiina Minatsu (Seitokai no Ichizon)
Konjiki no Yami (To LOVE-Ru)
Kiriya Nozomi (Mayoi Neko Overrun!)
Aragaki Ayase (Ore no Imōto)
Kanzaki Kaori (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
Shiomiya Shiori (Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai)
Kuroi Mato (Black ★ Rock Shooter)
Ikaros (Sora no Otoshimono)[/spoiler]

Finalist
Spoiler: show
Akiyama Mio (K-ON!)
Misaka Mikoto (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
Shana (Shakugan no Shana)
Nakano Azusa (K-ON!)
Katsura Hinagiku (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Aisaka Taiga (Toradora!)
Nagato Yuki (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu)
Suzumiya Haruhi (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu)
Victorique de Blois (GOSICK)
Izumi Konata (Lucky ☆ Star)
Eucliwood Hellscythe (Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?)
Yui (Angel Beats!)
Kōsaka Kirino (Ore no Imōto)
Hiiragi Kagami (Lucky ☆ Star)
Gokō Ruri (Kuroneko) (Ore no Imōto)
Tachibana Kanade (Angel Beats!)
Tōsaka Rin (Fate/stay night)
Last Order (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
Shinonono Hōki (IS (Infinite Stratos))
Charlotte Dunois (IS (Infinite Stratos))
Nymph (Sora no Otoshimono)
Huang Lingyin (IS (Infinite Stratos))
Kasugano Sora (Yosuga no Sora)
Nakamura Yuri (Angel Beats!)
Hirasawa Yui (K-ON!)
Asahina Mikuru (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu)
Sakagami Tomoyo (CLANNAD)
Saber (Fate/stay night)
Fujibayashi Kyō (CLANNAD)
Furukawa Nagisa (CLANNAD)
Senjōgahara Hitagi (Bakemonogatari)
Sengoku Nadeko (Bakemonogatari)
Kotobuki Tsumugi (K-ON!)
Shirai Kuroko (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
Shiina Mafuyu (Seitokai no Ichizon)
Hirasawa Ui (K-ON!)
Fate Testarossa (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha)
Index L. Prohibitorum (Toaru Majutsu no Index)
Louise Vallière (Zero no Tsukaima)
Sanzen'in Nagi (Hayate no Gotoku!)
Iwasawa Asami (Angel Beats!)
C.C. (Code Geass)
Shiina (Angel Beats!)
Haruna (Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?)
Seraphim (Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?)
Holo (Spice and Wolf)
Laura Bodewig (IS (Infinite Stratos))
Konjiki no Yami (To LOVE-Ru)
Aragaki Ayase (Ore no Imōto)
Kuroi Mato (Black ★ Rock Shooter)


Aquamarine Phase
Winner:
Misaka Mikoto (Necklace Winner)
Image
Hatsune Miku (Exhibition Winner)
Image

Topaz Phase
Winner:
Tachibana Kanade (Necklace Winner)
Image
Kinomoto Sakura (Exhibition Winner)
Image

Amethyst Phase
Winner:
Nagato Yuki (Necklace Winner)
Image
Kagura (Exhibition Winner)
Image

We are in Sapphire Phase.


Spoiler: show
Image

I will save her. definitely.

-----------------------------------
a little wise words:
genre is subjective.
fetish is subjective.
seiyuu is subjective.
story is subjective.
character is subjective.
but anime is an universal thing. 8)
Catch The Beat! :v
Image
Image

User avatar
myonlylovesakura
Moderator In-Training
Moderator In-Training
Posts: 5538
Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2008 7:11 pm
Location: di Tomoeda City... (maunya)
Contact:

Re: International Saimoe 2011

Postby myonlylovesakura » Mon Feb 28, 2011 7:23 pm

my choice:
ARENA 01: [Ayatsuji Tsukasa] Merry Nightmare Itsuwa
ARENA 02: Haramura Nodoka Busujima Saeko [Elucia de Lute Irma]
ARENA 03: Akiyama Mio Yamamoto Nanako [Iwasawa Asami]
ARENA 04: [Yūno Arashiko] Misaka Mikoto Last Order
ARENA 05: [Saginomiya Isumi] Tainaka Ritsu Chrome Dokuro
ARENA 06: Ayuzawa Misaki Sendō Erika [Ikaros]
ARENA 07: Erza Scarlet [Yuno] Shinonono Hōki
ARENA 08: Shana [Yagami Hayate] Himeji Mizuki
ARENA 09: Aragaki Ayase [Saten Ruiko] Ryōgi Shiki
ARENA 10: [Nymph] Segawa Izumi Takamachi Nanoha
ARENA 11: Kawashima Ami [Suigintō] Charlotte Dunois
ARENA 12: Nakano Azusa [Shinku] Amae Koromo
ARENA 13: Katsura Hinagiku Celty Sturluson [Oshino Shinobu]
ARENA 14: [Sakurano Kurimu] Ika-Musume Amano Tōko
ARENA 15: [Hoshina Utau] Kiriya Nozomi Shiomiya Shiori
ARENA 16: Hiiragi Tsukasa Huang Lingyin [Konjiki no Yami]
ARENA 17: Aisaka Taiga [Hanato Kobato] Nanasaki Ai
ARENA 18: Shirai Kuroko Hirasawa Ui [Amatsume Akira]
ARENA 19: [Kamio Misuzu] Illyasviel von Einzbern Kasugano Sora
ARENA 20: [Kirishima Shōko] Kushieda Minori Kuronuma Sawako
ARENA 21: Enma Ai [Nagato Yuki] Serizawa Fumino
ARENA 22: Suzumiya Haruhi [Kuroi Mato] Inami Mahiru
ARENA 23: Nakamura Yuri [Index L. Prohibitorum] Mōri Ran
ARENA 24: Lucy Heartfilia Haibara Ai [Maria]


Spoiler: show
Image

I will save her. definitely.

-----------------------------------
a little wise words:
genre is subjective.
fetish is subjective.
seiyuu is subjective.
story is subjective.
character is subjective.
but anime is an universal thing. 8)
Catch The Beat! :v
Image
Image

yue^^chan
super senior animac
super senior animac
Posts: 132
Joined: Thu Feb 10, 2011 2:38 pm

Re: International Saimoe 2011

Postby yue^^chan » Mon Feb 28, 2011 8:04 pm

Group 1
Arena 1:

Itsuwa (Toaru Majutsu no Index)

Arena 2:
Busujima Saeko (Highschool of the Dead)

Arena 3:
Akiyama Mio (K-ON!)


Group 2
Arena 4:

Misaka Mikoto (Toaru Majutsu no Index)

Arena 5:

Tainaka Ritsu (K-ON!)

Arena 6:
Ayuzawa Misaki (Kaichō wa Maid-sama!)


Group 3
Arena 7:
Erza Scarlet (Fairy Tail)

Arena 8:
Shana (Shakugan no Shana)

Arena 9:

Saten Ruiko (Toaru Majutsu no Index)

Group 4
Arena 10:

Segawa Izumi (Hayate no Gotoku!)

Arena 11:
Kawashima Ami (Toradora!)

Arena 12:
Nakano Azusa (K-ON!)

Group 5
Arena 13:
Katsura Hinagiku (Hayate no Gotoku!)

Arena 14:
Sakurano Kurimu (Seitokai no Ichizon)

Arena 15:
Hoshina Utau (Shugo Chara!)

Group 6
Arena 16:
Hiiragi Tsukasa (lucky star)

Arena 17:
Hanato Kobato (Kobato.)
Arena 18:
Hirasawa Ui (K-ON!)

Group 7
Arena 19:
Kasugano Sora (Yosuga no Sora)

Arena 20:
Kuronuma Sawako (Kimi ni Todoke)

Arena 21:
Nagato Yuki (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu)

Group 8
Arena 22:
Suzumiya Haruhi (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu)

Arena 24:
Index L. Prohibitorum (Toaru Majutsu no Index)

Arena 25
Maria (Hayate no Gotoku!)


:love: :love: :love: :cute: :cute: :cute:



User avatar
rokushou
Guardian of Verdant Gate
Guardian of Verdant Gate
Posts: 2048
Joined: Fri Sep 24, 2010 7:47 am
Location: hidden behind the shadow of the green leaves, deep below the depth of the blue ocean

Re: International Saimoe 2011

Postby rokushou » Tue Mar 01, 2011 12:28 pm

.....Iwasawa satu grup ama Mio..
bah, bakal susah nih buat naik..

:sigh:


"10-verse Aria of Shirou Emiya's Unlimited Blade Works is among the shortest for potentially Strategic-class thaumaturgy invocation that is able to be cast by human. The act of defining the trait of self to invoke the mystery is believed to be the root of this anomaly. It is also theorized that what UBW does is "just" manifesting what's already in Shirou's soul to the realm of Gaia, hence less strain on his Circuits. While projected into the reality plane, UBW makes the Swords that previously is degraded by a rank no longer affected by Gaia's Correction of Wrongness, making it's possible to project 10 Ragnaroks or 10 Surtrs without losing their rank, making it to A+ bordering EX attack to emphasize the meaning of overkill to Shirou's opponent."
- Rokushou's incoherent rambling of Nasuverse #1

User avatar
myonlylovesakura
Moderator In-Training
Moderator In-Training
Posts: 5538
Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2008 7:11 pm
Location: di Tomoeda City... (maunya)
Contact:

Re: International Saimoe 2011

Postby myonlylovesakura » Tue Mar 01, 2011 3:14 pm

Result:
(Note: BLUE mark means the winner,
GREEN mark means the runnerup,
RED mark means the character lose.
Group 1
Arena 1:
Ayatsuji Tsukasa (Amagami SS) = 2 points
Merry Nightmare (Yumekui Merry) = 4 points
Itsuwa (Toaru Majutsu no Index) = 0 points
Arena 2:
Haramura Nodoka (Saki) = 0 points
Busujima Saeko (Highschool of the Dead) = 2 points
Elucia de Lute Irma (Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai) = 4 points
Arena 3:
Akiyama Mio (K-ON!) = 4 points
Yamamoto Nanako (Hanamaru Yōchien) = 0 points
Iwasawa Asami (Angel Beats!) = 2 points

Group 2
Arena 4:
Yūno Arashiko (MM!) = 0 points
Misaka Mikoto (Toaru Majutsu no Index) = 4 points
Last Order (Toaru Majutsu no Index) = 2 points
Arena 5:
Saginomiya Isumi (Hayate no Gotoku!) = 2 points
Tainaka Ritsu (K-ON!) = 4 points
Chrome Dokuro (Katekyō Hitman Reborn!) = 0 points
Arena 6:
Ayuzawa Misaki (Kaichō wa Maid-sama!) = 2 points
Sendō Erika (Fortune Arterial) = 0 points
Ikaros (Sora no Otoshimono) = 4 points

Group 3
Arena 7:
Erza Scarlet (Fairy Tail) = 2 points
Yuno (Hidamari Sketch) = 0 points
Shinonono Hōki (IS (Infinite Stratos)) = 4 points
Arena 8:
Shana (Shakugan no Shana) = 4 points
Yagami Hayate (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha) = 0 points
Himeji Mizuki (Baka to Test to Shōkanjū) = 2 points
Arena 9:
Aragaki Ayase (Ore no Imōto) = 4 points
Saten Ruiko (Toaru Majutsu no Index) = 2 points
Ryōgi Shiki (Kara no Kyōkai) = 0 points

Group 4
Arena 10:
Nymph (Sora no Otoshimono) = 4 points
Segawa Izumi (Hayate no Gotoku!) = 0 points
Takamachi Nanoha (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha) = 2 points
Arena 11:
Kawashima Ami (Toradora!) = 2 points
Suigintō (Rozen Maiden) = 0 points
Charlotte Dunois (IS (Infinite Stratos)) = 4 points
Arena 12:
Nakano Azusa (K-ON!) = 4 points
Shinku (Rozen Maiden) = 2 points
Amae Koromo (Saki) = 0 points

Group 5
Arena 13:
Katsura Hinagiku (Hayate no Gotoku!) = 4 points
Celty Sturluson (Durarara!!) = 0 points
Oshino Shinobu (Bakemonogatari) = 2 points
Arena 14:
Sakurano Kurimu (Seitokai no Ichizon) = 2 points
Ika-Musume (Shinryaku! Ika Musume) = 4 points
Amano Tōko (Bungaku Shōjo) = 0 points
Arena 15:
Hoshina Utau (Shugo Chara!) = 0 points
Kiriya Nozomi (Mayoi Neko Overrun!) = 4 points
Shiomiya Shiori (Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai) = 2 points

Group 6
Arena 16:
Hiiragi Tsukasa (Lucky ☆ Star) = 0 points
Huang Lingyin (IS (Infinite Stratos)) = 4 points
Konjiki no Yami (To LOVE-Ru) = 2 points
Arena 17:
Aisaka Taiga (Toradora!) = 4 points
Hanato Kobato (Kobato) = 0 points
Nanasaki Ai (Amagami SS) = 2 points
Arena 18:
Shirai Kuroko (Toaru Majutsu no Index) = 2 points
Hirasawa Ui (K-ON!) = 4 points
Amatsume Akira (Yosuga no Sora) = 0 points

Group 7
Arena 19:
Kamio Misuzu (AIR) = 0 points
Illyasviel von Einzbern (Fate/stay night) = 2 points
Kasugano Sora (Yosuga no Sora) = 4 points
Arena 20:
Kirishima Shōko (Baka to Test to Shōkanjū) = 4 points
Kushieda Minori (Toradora!) = 2 points
Kuronuma Sawako (Kimi ni Todoke) = 0 points
Arena 21:
Enma Ai (Jigoku Shōjo) = 0 points
Nagato Yuki (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu) = 4 points
Serizawa Fumino (Mayoi Neko Overrun!) = 2 points

Group 8
Arena 22:
Suzumiya Haruhi (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu) = 4 points
Kuroi Mato (Black ★ Rock Shooter) = 2 points
Inami Mahiru (WORKING!!) = 0 points
Arena 23:
Nakamura Yuri (Angel Beats!) = 4 points
Index L. Prohibitorum (Toaru Majutsu no Index) = 2 points
Mōri Ran (Detective Conan) = 0 points
Arena 24:
Lucy Heartfilia (Fairy Tail) = 0 points
Haibara Ai (Detective Conan) = 2 points
Maria (Hayate no Gotoku!) = 4 points

comment:
WTF Kamio kalah...


Spoiler: show
Image

I will save her. definitely.

-----------------------------------
a little wise words:
genre is subjective.
fetish is subjective.
seiyuu is subjective.
story is subjective.
character is subjective.
but anime is an universal thing. 8)
Catch The Beat! :v
Image
Image

User avatar
myonlylovesakura
Moderator In-Training
Moderator In-Training
Posts: 5538
Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2008 7:11 pm
Location: di Tomoeda City... (maunya)
Contact:

Re: International Saimoe 2011

Postby myonlylovesakura » Wed Mar 02, 2011 7:34 pm

my choice:
ARENA 01: Taneshima Poplar [Okazaki Ushio] Asahina Mikuru
ARENA 02: Lala Satalin Deviluke Hirasawa Yui [Uiharu Kazari]
ARENA 03: Ichinose Kotomi [Victorique de Blois] Laura Bodewig
ARENA 04: Kotobuki Tsumugi Rose [Yin]
ARENA 05: Astraea [Yūki Mikan] Izumi Konata
ARENA 06: [Sanzen'in Nagi] Alice Morishima Haruka
ARENA 07: [Kinomoto Sakura] Eucliwood Hellscythe Nishizawa Ayumu
ARENA 08: Oikawa Tsurara Tsukuyomi Komoe [Sakagami Tomoyo]
ARENA 09: Furude Rika Kotegawa Yui [C.C.]
ARENA 10: Akaba Chizuru Haruna [Akemi Homura]
ARENA 11: Seraphim [Saber] Stocking
ARENA 12: [Yui] Holo Furude Hanyū
ARENA 13: Nessa Fate Testarossa [Kaname Madoka]
ARENA 14: Kanzaki Kaori Fujibayashi Kyō [Tomoe Mami]
ARENA 15: [Kōsaka Kirino] Sonohara Anri Hecate
ARENA 16: [Hiiragi Kagami] Shiina Shiina Minatsu
ARENA 17: [Louise Vallière] Furukawa Nagisa Sōryū Asuka Langley
ARENA 18: Ryūgū Rena [Suiseiseki] Yamada Aoi
ARENA 19: Ayanami Rei Ibuki Fūko [Shiina Mafuyu]
ARENA 20: [Gokō Ruri (Kuroneko)] Kataoka Yūki Hinamori Amu
ARENA 21: Ōkami Ryōko [Senjōgahara Hitagi] Sōseiseki
ARENA 22: Cecilia Alcott [Sengoku Nadeko] Nino
ARENA 23: Isurugi Mio Amakusa Shino [Tōsaka Rin]
ARENA 24: Tachibana Kanade [Tamura Manami] Nakagawa Kanon


Spoiler: show
Image

I will save her. definitely.

-----------------------------------
a little wise words:
genre is subjective.
fetish is subjective.
seiyuu is subjective.
story is subjective.
character is subjective.
but anime is an universal thing. 8)
Catch The Beat! :v
Image
Image

User avatar
myonlylovesakura
Moderator In-Training
Moderator In-Training
Posts: 5538
Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2008 7:11 pm
Location: di Tomoeda City... (maunya)
Contact:

Re: International Saimoe 2011

Postby myonlylovesakura » Thu Mar 03, 2011 12:48 pm

Result:
Group 9
Arena 1:
Taneshima Poplar (WORKING!!) = 0 points
Okazaki Ushio (CLANNAD) = 2 points
Asahina Mikuru (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu) = 4 points
Arena 2:
Lala Satalin Deviluke (To LOVE-Ru) = 2 points
Hirasawa Yui (K-ON!) = 4 points
Uiharu Kazari (Toaru Majutsu no Index) = 0 points
Arena 3:
Ichinose Kotomi (CLANNAD) = 2 points
Victorique de Blois (GOSICK) = 4 points
Laura Bodewig (IS (Infinite Stratos)) = 0 points

Group 10
Arena 4:
Kotobuki Tsumugi (K-ON!) = 4 points
Rose (Dragon Crisis!) = 2 points
Yin (DARKER THAN BLACK) = 0 points
Arena 5:
Astraea (Sora no Otoshimono) = 2 points
Yūki Mikan (To LOVE-Ru) = 0 points
Izumi Konata (Lucky ☆ Star) = 4 points
Arena 6:
Sanzen'in Nagi (Hayate no Gotoku!) = 4 points
Alice (Pandora Hearts) = 0 points
Morishima Haruka (Amagami SS) = 2 points

Group 11
Arena 7:
Kinomoto Sakura (Cardcaptor Sakura) = 2 points
Eucliwood Hellscythe (Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?) = 4 points
Nishizawa Ayumu (Hayate no Gotoku!) = 0 points
Arena 8:
Oikawa Tsurara (Nurarihyon no Mago) = 0 points
Tsukuyomi Komoe (Toaru Majutsu no Index) = 2 points
Sakagami Tomoyo (CLANNAD) = 4 points
Arena 9:
Furude Rika (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni) = 2 points
Kotegawa Yui (To LOVE-Ru) = 0 points
C.C. (Code Geass) = 4 points

Group 12
Arena 10:
Akaba Chizuru (Seitokai no Ichizon) = 0 points
Haruna (Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?) = 4 points
Akemi Homura (Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica) = 2 points
Arena 11:
Stocking (Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt) = 0 points
Saber (Fate/stay night) = 4 points
Seraphim (Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?) = 2 points
Arena 12:
Yui (Angel Beats!) = 4 points
Holo (Spice and Wolf) = 2 points
Furude Hanyū (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni) = 0 points

Group 13
Arena 13:
Nessa (Fractale) = 0 points
Fate Testarossa (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha) = 4 points
Kaname Madoka (Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica) = 2 points
Arena 14:
Kanzaki Kaori (Toaru Majutsu no Index) = 0 points
Fujibayashi Kyō (CLANNAD) = 4 points
Tomoe Mami (Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica) = 2 points
Arena 15:
Kirino Kōsaka (Ore no Imōto) = 4 points
Sonohara Anri (Durarara!!) = 0 points
Hecate (Shakugan no Shana) = 2 points

Group 14
Arena 16:
Hiiragi Kagami (Lucky ☆ Star) = 4 points
Shiina (Angel Beats!) = 2 points
Shiina Minatsu (Seitokai no Ichizon) = 0 points
Arena 17:
Louise Vallière (Zero no Tsukaima) = 2 points
Furukawa Nagisa (CLANNAD) = 4 points
Sōryū Asuka Langley (Neon Genesis Evangelion) = 0 points
Arena 18:
Ryūgū Rena (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni) = 2 points
Suiseiseki (Rozen Maiden) = 4 points
Yamada Aoi (WORKING!!) = 0 points

Group 15
Arena 19:
Ayanami Rei (Neon Genesis Evangelion) = 0 points
Ibuki Fūko (CLANNAD) = 2 points
Shiina Mafuyu (Seitokai no Ichizon) = 4 points
Arena 20:
Gokō Ruri (Kuroneko) (Ore no Imōto) = 4 points
Kataoka Yūki (Saki) = 0 points
Hinamori Amu (Shugo Chara!) = 2 points
Arena 21:
Ōkami Ryōko (Ōkami-san) = 2 points
Senjōgahara Hitagi (Bakemonogatari) = 4 points
Sōseiseki (Rozen Maiden) = 0 points

Group 16
Arena 22:
Cecilia Alcott (IS (Infinite Stratos)) = 2 points
Sengoku Nadeko (Bakemonogatari) = 4 points
Nino (Arakawa Under the Bridge) = 0 points
Arena 23:
Isurugi Mio (MM!) = 2 points
Amakusa Shino (Seitokai Yakuindomo) = 0 points
Tōsaka Rin (Fate/stay night) = 4 points
Arena 24:
Tachibana Kanade (Angel Beats!) = 4 points
Tamura Manami (Ore no Imōto) = 0 points
Nakagawa Kanon (Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai) = 2 points


Spoiler: show
Image

I will save her. definitely.

-----------------------------------
a little wise words:
genre is subjective.
fetish is subjective.
seiyuu is subjective.
story is subjective.
character is subjective.
but anime is an universal thing. 8)
Catch The Beat! :v
Image
Image

User avatar
myonlylovesakura
Moderator In-Training
Moderator In-Training
Posts: 5538
Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2008 7:11 pm
Location: di Tomoeda City... (maunya)
Contact:

Re: International Saimoe 2011

Postby myonlylovesakura » Thu Mar 03, 2011 4:15 pm

Klasemen:
Group 1:
Group 1
Akiyama Mio (K-ON!) = 4 points
Merry Nightmare (Yumekui Merry) = 4 points
Elucia de Lute Irma (Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai) = 4 points
Iwasawa Asami (Angel Beats!) = 2 points
Busujima Saeko (Highschool of the Dead) = 2 points
Ayatsuji Tsukasa (Amagami SS) = 2 points
Yamamoto Nanako (Hanamaru Yōchien) = 0 points
Haramura Nodoka (Saki) = 0 points
Itsuwa (Toaru Majutsu no Index) = 0 points

Group 2
Misaka Mikoto (Toaru Majutsu no Index) = 4 points
Ikaros (Sora no Otoshimono) = 4 points
Tainaka Ritsu (K-ON!) = 4 points
Saginomiya Isumi (Hayate no Gotoku!) = 2 points
Ayuzawa Misaki (Kaichō wa Maid-sama!) = 2 points
Last Order (Toaru Majutsu no Index) = 2 points
Sendō Erika (Fortune Arterial) = 0 points
Yūno Arashiko (MM!) = 0 points
Chrome Dokuro (Katekyō Hitman Reborn!) = 0 points

Group 3
Shana (Shakugan no Shana) = 4 points
Shinonono Hōki (IS (Infinite Stratos)) = 4 points
Aragaki Ayase (Ore no Imōto) = 4 points
Saten Ruiko (Toaru Majutsu no Index) = 2 points
Erza Scarlet (Fairy Tail) = 2 points
Himeji Mizuki (Baka to Test to Shōkanjū) = 2 points
Yuno (Hidamari Sketch) = 0 points
Yagami Hayate (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha) = 0 points
Ryōgi Shiki (Kara no Kyōkai) = 0 points

Group 4
Nakano Azusa (K-ON!) = 4 points
Nymph (Sora no Otoshimono) = 4 points
Charlotte Dunois (IS (Infinite Stratos)) = 4 points
Takamachi Nanoha (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha) = 2 points
Kawashima Ami (Toradora!) = 2 points
Shinku (Rozen Maiden) = 2 points
Suigintō (Rozen Maiden) = 0 points
Amae Koromo (Saki) = 0 points
Segawa Izumi (Hayate no Gotoku!) = 0 points

Group 5
Katsura Hinagiku (Hayate no Gotoku!) = 4 points
Kiriya Nozomi (Mayoi Neko Overrun!) = 4 points
Ika-Musume (Shinryaku! Ika Musume) = 4 points
Oshino Shinobu (Bakemonogatari) = 2 points
Shiomiya Shiori (Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai) = 2 points
Sakurano Kurimu (Seitokai no Ichizon) = 2 points
Hoshina Utau (Shugo Chara!) = 0 points
Celty Sturluson (Durarara!!) = 0 points
Amano Tōko (Bungaku Shōjo) = 0 points

Group 6
Aisaka Taiga (Toradora!) = 4 points
Hirasawa Ui (K-ON!) = 4 points
Huang Lingyin (IS (Infinite Stratos)) = 4 points
Shirai Kuroko (Toaru Majutsu no Index) = 2 points
Konjiki no Yami (To LOVE-Ru) = 2 points
Nanasaki Ai (Amagami SS) = 2 points
Hiiragi Tsukasa (Lucky ☆ Star) = 0 points
Hanato Kobato (Kobato.) = 0 points
Amatsume Akira (Yosuga no Sora) = 0 points

Group 7
Nagato Yuki (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu) = 4 points
Kasugano Sora (Yosuga no Sora) = 4 points
Kirishima Shōko (Baka to Test to Shōkanjū) = 4 points
Illyasviel von Einzbern (Fate/stay night) = 2 points
Serizawa Fumino (Mayoi Neko Overrun!) = 2 points
Kushieda Minori (Toradora!) = 2 points
Kuronuma Sawako (Kimi ni Todoke) = 0 points
Enma Ai (Jigoku Shōjo) = 0 points
Kamio Misuzu (AIR) = 0 points

Group 8
Suzumiya Haruhi (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu) = 4 points
Maria (Hayate no Gotoku!) = 4 points
Nakamura Yuri (Angel Beats!) = 4 points
Index L. Prohibitorum (Toaru Majutsu no Index) = 2 points
Haibara Ai (Detective Conan) = 2 points
Kuroi Mato (Black ★ Rock Shooter) = 2 points
Lucy Heartfilia (Fairy Tail) = 0 points
Inami Mahiru (WORKING!!) = 0 points
Mōri Ran (Detective Conan) = 0 points

Group 9
Hirasawa Yui (K-ON!) = 4 points
Asahina Mikuru (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu) = 4 points
Victorique de Blois (GOSICK) = 4 points
Okazaki Ushio (CLANNAD) = 2 points
Ichinose Kotomi (CLANNAD) = 2 points
Lala Satalin Deviluke (To LOVE-Ru) = 2 points
Uiharu Kazari (Toaru Majutsu no Index) = 0 points
Taneshima Poplar (WORKING!!) = 0 points
Laura Bodewig (IS (Infinite Stratos)) = 0 points

Group 10
Sanzen'in Nagi (Hayate no Gotoku!) = 4 points
Izumi Konata (Lucky ☆ Star) = 4 points
Kotobuki Tsumugi (K-ON!) = 4 points
Rose (Dragon Crisis!) = 2 points
Astraea (Sora no Otoshimono) = 2 points
Morishima Haruka (Amagami SS) = 2 points
Yūki Mikan (To LOVE-Ru) = 0 points
Alice (Pandora Hearts) = 0 points
Yin (DARKER THAN BLACK) = 0 points

Group 11
Sakagami Tomoyo (CLANNAD) = 4 points
C.C. (Code Geass) = 4 points
Eucliwood Hellscythe (Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?) = 4 points
Oikawa Tsukuyomi Komoe (Toaru Majutsu no Index) = 2 points
Kinomoto Sakura (Cardcaptor Sakura) = 2 points
Furude Rika (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni) = 2 points
Tsurara (Nurarihyon no Mago) = 0 points
Kotegawa Yui (To LOVE-Ru) = 0 points
Nishizawa Ayumu (Hayate no Gotoku!) = 0 points

Group 12
Saber (Fate/stay night) = 4 points
Haruna (Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?) = 4 points
Yui (Angel Beats!) = 4 points
Holo (Spice and Wolf) = 2 points
Akemi Homura (Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica) = 2 points
Seraphim (Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?) = 2 points
Akaba Chizuru (Seitokai no Ichizon) = 0 points
Stocking (Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt) = 0 points
Furude Hanyū (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni) = 0 points

Group 13
Fujibayashi Kyō (CLANNAD) = 4 points
Fate Testarossa (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha) = 4 points
Kōsaka Kirino (Ore no Imōto) = 4 points
Hecate (Shakugan no Shana) = 2 points
Kaname Madoka (Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica) = 2 points
Tomoe Mami (Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica) = 2 points
Sonohara Anri (Durarara!!) = 0 points
Kanzaki Kaori (Toaru Majutsu no Index) = 0 points
Nessa (Fractale) = 0 points

Group 14
Hiiragi Kagami (Lucky ☆ Star) = 4 points
Furukawa Nagisa (CLANNAD) = 4 points
Suiseiseki (Rozen Maiden) = 4 points
Louise Vallière (Zero no Tsukaima) = 2 points
Ryūgū Rena (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni) = 2 points
Shiina (Angel Beats!) = 2 points
Yamada Aoi (WORKING!!) = 0 points
Shiina Minatsu (Seitokai no Ichizon) = 0 points
Sōryū Asuka Langley (Neon Genesis Evangelion) = 0 points

Group 15
Senjōgahara Hitagi (Bakemonogatari) = 4 points
Shiina Mafuyu (Seitokai no Ichizon) = 4 points
Gokō Ruri (Kuroneko) (Ore no Imōto) = 4 points
Ōkami Ryōko (Ōkami-san) = 2 points
Hinamori Amu (Shugo Chara!) = 2 points
Ibuki Fūko (CLANNAD) = 2 points
Kataoka Yūki (Saki) = 0 points
Ayanami Rei (Neon Genesis Evangelion) = 0 points
Sōseiseki (Rozen Maiden) = 0 points

Group 16
Sengoku Nadeko (Bakemonogatari) = 4 points
Tōsaka Rin (Fate/stay night) = 4 points
Tachibana Kanade (Angel Beats!) = 4 points
Isurugi Mio (MM!) = 2 points
Cecilia Alcott (IS (Infinite Stratos)) = 2 points
Nakagawa Kanon (Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai) = 2 points
Amakusa Shino (Seitokai Yakuindomo) = 0 points
Tamura Manami (Ore no Imōto) = 0 points
Nino (Arakawa Under the Bridge) = 0 points


Spoiler: show
Image

I will save her. definitely.

-----------------------------------
a little wise words:
genre is subjective.
fetish is subjective.
seiyuu is subjective.
story is subjective.
character is subjective.
but anime is an universal thing. 8)
Catch The Beat! :v
Image
Image

User avatar
myonlylovesakura
Moderator In-Training
Moderator In-Training
Posts: 5538
Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2008 7:11 pm
Location: di Tomoeda City... (maunya)
Contact:

Re: International Saimoe 2011

Postby myonlylovesakura » Fri Mar 04, 2011 12:03 am

my choice:
ARENA 01: [Iwasawa Asami] Merry Nightmare Haramura Nodoka
ARENA 02: Akiyama Mio [Ayatsuji Tsukasa] Busujima Saeko
ARENA 03: Itsuwa Yamamoto Nanako [Elucia de Lute Irma]
ARENA 04: Ikaros [Yūno Arashiko] Chrome Dokuro
ARENA 05: Ayuzawa Misaki [Last Order] Tainaka Ritsu
ARENA 06: Saginomiya Isumi [Sendō Erika] Misaka Mikoto
ARENA 07: [Shana] Erza Scarlet Aragaki Ayase
ARENA 08: [Himeji Mizuki] Ryōgi Shiki Shinonono Hōki
ARENA 09: [Saten Ruiko] Yagami Hayate Yuno
ARENA 10: Shinku Charlotte Dunois [Nymph]
ARENA 11: Kawashima Ami [Takamachi Nanoha] Nakano Azusa
ARENA 12: [Suigintō] Segawa Izumi Amae Koromo
ARENA 13: [Shiomiya Shiori] Amano Tōko Oshino Shinobu
ARENA 14: Ika-Musume [Celty Sturluson] Kiriya Nozomi
ARENA 15: [Hoshina Utau] Katsura Hinagiku Sakurano Kurimu
ARENA 16: Shirai Kuroko Hiiragi Tsukasa [Aisaka Taiga]
ARENA 17: Huang Lingyin [Nanasaki Ai] Amatsume Akira
ARENA 18: [Hanato Kobato] Hirasawa Ui Konjiki no Yami
ARENA 19: [Kushieda Minori] Kasugano Sora Enma Ai
ARENA 20: [Illyasviel von Einzbern] Nagato Yuki Kirishima Shōko
ARENA 21: Kuronuma Sawako Serizawa Fumino [Kamio Misuzu]
ARENA 22: [Kuroi Mato] Maria Mōri Ran
ARENA 23: Inami Mahiru Haibara Ai [Index L. Prohibitorum]
ARENA 24: Lucy Heartfilia [Nakamura Yuri] Suzumiya Haruhi


Spoiler: show
Image

I will save her. definitely.

-----------------------------------
a little wise words:
genre is subjective.
fetish is subjective.
seiyuu is subjective.
story is subjective.
character is subjective.
but anime is an universal thing. 8)
Catch The Beat! :v
Image
Image

User avatar
myonlylovesakura
Moderator In-Training
Moderator In-Training
Posts: 5538
Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2008 7:11 pm
Location: di Tomoeda City... (maunya)
Contact:

Re: International Saimoe 2011

Postby myonlylovesakura » Sat Mar 05, 2011 10:16 pm

Group 1
Arena 1:
Iwasawa Asami (Angel Beats!) = 4 points
Merry Nightmare (Yumekui Merry) = 2 points
Haramura Nodoka (Saki) = 0 points
Arena 2:
Akiyama Mio (K-ON!) = 4 points
Ayatsuji Tsukasa (Amagami SS) = 0 points
Busujima Saeko (Highschool of the Dead) = 2 points
Arena 3:
Itsuwa (Toaru Majutsu no Index) = 2 points
Yamamoto Nanako (Hanamaru Yōchien) = 0 points
Elucia de Lute Irma (Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai) = 4 points

Group 2
Arena 4:
Ikaros (Sora no Otoshimono) = 4 points
Yūno Arashiko (MM!) = 2 points
Chrome Dokuro (Katekyō Hitman Reborn!) = 0 points
Arena 5:
Ayuzawa Misaki (Kaichō wa Maid-sama!) = 0 points
Last Order (Toaru Majutsu no Index) = 4 points
Tainaka Ritsu (K-ON!) = 2 points
Arena 6:
Saginomiya Isumi (Hayate no Gotoku!) = 2 points
Sendō Erika (Fortune Arterial) = 0 points
Misaka Mikoto (Toaru Majutsu no Index) = 4 points

Group 3
Arena 7:
Shana (Shakugan no Shana) = 4 points
Erza Scarlet (Fairy Tail) = 0 points
Aragaki Ayase (Ore no Imōto) = 2 points
Arena 8:
Himeji Mizuki (Baka to Test to Shōkanjū) = 2 points
Ryōgi Shiki (Kara no Kyōkai) = 0 points
Shinonono Hōki (IS (Infinite Stratos)) = 4 points
Arena 9:
Saten Ruiko (Toaru Majutsu no Index) = 4 points
Yagami Hayate (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha) = 2 points
Yuno (Hidamari Sketch) = 0 points

Group 4
Arena 10:
Shinku (Rozen Maiden) = 0 points
Charlotte Dunois (IS (Infinite Stratos)) = 4 points
Nymph (Sora no Otoshimono) = 2 points
Arena 11:
Kawashima Ami (Toradora!) = 0 points
Takamachi Nanoha (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha) = 2 points
Nakano Azusa (K-ON!) = 4 points
Arena 12:
Suigintō (Rozen Maiden) = 4 points
Segawa Izumi (Hayate no Gotoku!) = 2 points
Amae Koromo (Saki) = 0 points

Group 5
Arena 13:
Shiomiya Shiori (Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai) = 4 points
Amano Tōko (Bungaku Shōjo) = 0 points
Oshino Shinobu (Bakemonogatari) = 2 points
Arena 14:
Ika-Musume (Shinryaku! Ika Musume) = 4 points
Celty Sturluson (Durarara!!) = 0 points
Kiriya Nozomi (Mayoi Neko Overrun!) = 2 points
Arena 15:
Hoshina Utau (Shugo Chara!) = 0 points
Katsura Hinagiku (Hayate no Gotoku!) = 4 points
Sakurano Kurimu (Seitokai no Ichizon) = 2 points

Group 6
Arena 16:
Shirai Kuroko (Toaru Majutsu no Index) = 2 points
Hiiragi Tsukasa (Lucky ☆ Star) = 0 points
Aisaka Taiga (Toradora!) = 4 points
Arena 17:
Huang Lingyin (IS (Infinite Stratos)) = 4 points
Nanasaki Ai (Amagami SS) = 2 points
Amatsume Akira (Yosuga no Sora) = 0 points
Arena 18:
Hanato Kobato (Kobato) = 0 points
Hirasawa Ui (K-ON!) = 4 points
Konjiki no Yami (To LOVE-Ru) = 2 points

Group 7
Arena 19:
Kushieda Minori (Toradora!) = 2 points
Kasugano Sora (Yosuga no Sora) = 4 points
Enma Ai (Jigoku Shōjo) = 0 points
Arena 20:
Illyasviel von Einzbern (Fate/stay night) = 0 points
Nagato Yuki (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu) = 4 points
Kirishima Shōko (Baka to Test to Shōkanjū) = 2 points
Arena 21:
Kuronuma Sawako (Kimi ni Todoke) = 2 points
Serizawa Fumino (Mayoi Neko Overrun!) = 4 points
Kamio Misuzu (AIR) = 0 points

Group 8
Arena 22:
Kuroi Mato (Black ★ Rock Shooter) = 4 points
Maria (Hayate no Gotoku!) = 2 points
Mōri Ran (Detective Conan) = 0 points
Arena 23:
Inami Mahiru (WORKING!!) = 0 points
Haibara Ai (Detective Conan) = 2 points
Index L. Prohibitorum (Toaru Majutsu no Index) = 4 points
Arena 24:
Lucy Heartfilia (Fairy Tail) = 0 points
Nakamura Yuri (Angel Beats!) = 2 points
Suzumiya Haruhi (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu) = 4 points


Spoiler: show
Image

I will save her. definitely.

-----------------------------------
a little wise words:
genre is subjective.
fetish is subjective.
seiyuu is subjective.
story is subjective.
character is subjective.
but anime is an universal thing. 8)
Catch The Beat! :v
Image
Image

User avatar
myonlylovesakura
Moderator In-Training
Moderator In-Training
Posts: 5538
Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2008 7:11 pm
Location: di Tomoeda City... (maunya)
Contact:

Re: International Saimoe 2011

Postby myonlylovesakura » Sun Mar 06, 2011 10:33 pm

my choice:
ARENA 01: [Okazaki Ushio] Ichinose Kotomi Hirasawa Yui
ARENA 02: Asahina Mikuru Laura Bodewig [Uiharu Kazari]
ARENA 03: Taneshima Poplar Lala Satalin Deviluke [Victorique de Blois]
ARENA 04: [Astraea] Alice Rose
ARENA 05: [Yūki Mikan] Kotobuki Tsumugi Sanzen'in Nagi
ARENA 06: [Morishima Haruka] Izumi Konata Yin
ARENA 07: Tsukuyomi Komoe [Kinomoto Sakura] C.C.
ARENA 08: Furude Rika Nishizawa Ayumu [Sakagami Tomoyo]
ARENA 09: [Kotegawa Yui] Oikawa Tsurara Eucliwood Hellscythe
ARENA 10: [Yui] Akaba Chizuru Saber
ARENA 11: Seraphim [Akemi Homura] Furude Hanyū
ARENA 12: Stocking [Haruna] Holo
ARENA 13: Tomoe Mami Sonohara Anri [Kaname Madoka]
ARENA 14: [Fate Testarossa] Kanzaki Kaori Kōsaka Kirino
ARENA 15: Hecate Nessa [Fujibayashi Kyō]
ARENA 16: Sōryū Asuka Langley [Shiina Minatsu] Yamada Aoi
ARENA 17: Furukawa Nagisa Shiina [Suiseiseki]
ARENA 18: [Louise Vallière] Hiiragi Kagami Ryūgū Rena
ARENA 19: Ayanami Rei [Gokō Ruri (Kuroneko)] Ōkami Ryōko
ARENA 20: Hinamori Amu Sōseiseki [Shiina Mafuyu]
ARENA 21: Kataoka Yūki [Senjōgahara Hitagi] Ibuki Fūko
ARENA 22: [Sengoku Nadeko] Tamura Manami Isurugi Mio
ARENA 23: Amakusa Shino Cecilia Alcott [Tachibana Kanade]
ARENA 24: Nino Nakagawa Kanon [Tōsaka Rin]


Spoiler: show
Image

I will save her. definitely.

-----------------------------------
a little wise words:
genre is subjective.
fetish is subjective.
seiyuu is subjective.
story is subjective.
character is subjective.
but anime is an universal thing. 8)
Catch The Beat! :v
Image
Image

User avatar
aryaarya7x
Gocho
Gocho
Posts: 2066
Joined: Sat Oct 09, 2010 6:54 pm
Location: Ponani - VocaloCentris Server
Contact:

Re: International Saimoe 2011

Postby aryaarya7x » Mon Mar 07, 2011 5:10 pm

berhubung database anime saya belum banyak, saya ngevote chara yang anime nya sudah saya tonton saja.. :cute:
kalo ada yg mau nitip vote silahkan.. :shy:
Spoiler: show
ARENA 01: [Abstained] Okazaki Ushio Ichinose Kotomi Hirasawa Yui
ARENA 02: [Asahina Mikuru] Laura Bodewig Uiharu Kazari
ARENA 03: [Taneshima Poplar] Lala Satalin Deviluke Victorique de Blois
ARENA 04: [Abstained] Astraea Alice Rose
ARENA 05: Yūki Mikan Kotobuki Tsumugi [Sanzen'in Nagi]
ARENA 06: [Abstained] Morishima Haruka Izumi Konata Yin
ARENA 07: Tsukuyomi Komoe [Kinomoto Sakura] C.C.
ARENA 08: Furude Rika [Nishizawa Ayumu] Sakagami Tomoyo
ARENA 09: Kotegawa Yui Oikawa Tsurara [Eucliwood Hellscythe]
ARENA 10: Yui [Akaba Chizuru] Saber
ARENA 11: Seraphim [Akemi Homura] Furude Hanyū
ARENA 12: Stocking [Haruna] Holo
ARENA 13: [Tomoe Mami] Sonohara Anri Kaname Madoka
ARENA 14: Fate Testarossa Kanzaki Kaori [Kōsaka Kirino]
ARENA 15: [Abstained] Hecate Nessa Fujibayashi Kyō
ARENA 16: Sōryū Asuka Langley [Shiina Minatsu] Yamada Aoi
ARENA 17: [Abstained] Furukawa Nagisa Shiina Suiseiseki
ARENA 18: [Abstained] Louise Vallière Hiiragi Kagami Ryūgū Rena
ARENA 19: [Ayanami Rei] Gokō Ruri (Kuroneko) Ōkami Ryōko
ARENA 20: Hinamori Amu Sōseiseki [Shiina Mafuyu]
ARENA 21: Kataoka Yūki [Senjōgahara Hitagi] Ibuki Fūko
ARENA 22: [Sengoku Nadeko] Tamura Manami Isurugi Mio
ARENA 23: [Abstained] Amakusa Shino Cecilia Alcott Tachibana Kanade
ARENA 24: [Abstained] Nino Nakagawa Kanon Tōsaka Rin


Image
If you're not happy, link


Spoiler: My OSU! progress show
Image
di add ya.. :brushing:

User avatar
myonlylovesakura
Moderator In-Training
Moderator In-Training
Posts: 5538
Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2008 7:11 pm
Location: di Tomoeda City... (maunya)
Contact:

Re: International Saimoe 2011

Postby myonlylovesakura » Tue Mar 08, 2011 8:24 pm

result:
Group 9
Arena 1:
Okazaki Ushio (CLANNAD) = 0 points
Ichinose Kotomi (CLANNAD) = 2 points
Hirasawa Yui (K-ON!) = 4 points
Arena 2:
Asahina Mikuru (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu) = 4 points
Laura Bodewig (IS (Infinite Stratos)) = 2 points
Uiharu Kazari (Toaru Majutsu no Index) = 0 points
Arena 3:
Taneshima Poplar (WORKING!!) = 0 points
Lala Satalin Deviluke (To LOVE-Ru) = 2 points
Victorique de Blois (GOSICK) = 4 points

Group 10
Arena 4:
Astraea (Sora no Otoshimono) = 4 points
Alice (Pandora Hearts) = 0 points
Rose (Dragon Crisis!) = 2 points
Arena 5:
Yūki Mikan (To LOVE-Ru) = 0 points
Kotobuki Tsumugi (K-ON!) = 4 points
Sanzen'in Nagi (Hayate no Gotoku!) = 2 points
Arena 6:
Morishima Haruka (Amagami SS) = 2 points
Izumi Konata (Lucky ☆ Star) = 4 points
Yin (DARKER THAN BLACK) = 0 points

Group 11
Arena 7:
Tsukuyomi Komoe (Toaru Majutsu no Index) = 0 points
Kinomoto Sakura (Cardcaptor Sakura) = 2 points
C.C. (Code Geass) = 4 points
Arena 8:
Furude Rika (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni) = 2 points
Nishizawa Ayumu (Hayate no Gotoku!) = 0 points
Sakagami Tomoyo (CLANNAD) = 4 points
Arena 9:
Kotegawa Yui (To LOVE-Ru) = 2 points
Oikawa Tsurara (Nurarihyon no Mago) = 0 points
Eucliwood Hellscythe (Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?) = 4 points

Group 12
Arena 10:
Yui (Angel Beats!) = 4 points
Akaba Chizuru (Seitokai no Ichizon) = 0 points
Saber (Fate/stay night) = 2 points
Arena 11:
Seraphim (Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?) = 4 points
Akemi Homura (Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica) = 2 points
Furude Hanyū (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni) = 0 points
Arena 12:
Stocking (Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt) = 0 points
Haruna (Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?) = 2 points
Holo (Spice and Wolf) = 4 points

Group 13
Arena 13:
Tomoe Mami (Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica) = 4 points
Sonohara Anri (Durarara!!) = 2 points
Kaname Madoka (Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica) = 0 points
Arena 14:
Fate Testarossa (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha) = 2 points
Kanzaki Kaori (Toaru Majutsu no Index) = 0 points
Kōsaka Kirino (Ore no Imōto) = 4 points
Arena 15:
Hecate (Shakugan no Shana) = 2 points
Nessa (Fractale) = 0 points
Fujibayashi Kyō (CLANNAD) = 4 points

Group 14
Arena 16:
Sōryū Asuka Langley (Neon Genesis Evangelion) = 2 points
Shiina Minatsu (Seitokai no Ichizon) = 4 points
Yamada Aoi (WORKING!!) = 0 points
Arena 17:
Furukawa Nagisa (CLANNAD) = 4 points
Shiina (Angel Beats!) = 2 points
Suiseiseki (Rozen Maiden) = 0 points
Arena 18:
Louise Vallière (Zero no Tsukaima) = 2 points
Hiiragi Kagami (Lucky ☆ Star) = 4 points
Ryūgū Rena (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni) = 0 points

Group 15
Arena 19:
Ayanami Rei (Neon Genesis Evangelion) = 0 points
Gokō Ruri (Kuroneko) (Ore no Imōto) = 4 points
Ōkami Ryōko (Ōkami-san) = 2 points
Arena 20:
Hinamori Amu (Shugo Chara!) = 2 points
Sōseiseki (Rozen Maiden) = 0 points
Shiina Mafuyu (Seitokai no Ichizon) = 4 points
Arena 21:
Kataoka Yūki (Saki) = 0 points
Senjōgahara Hitagi (Bakemonogatari) = 4 points
Ibuki Fūko (CLANNAD) = 2 points

Group 16
Arena 22:
Sengoku Nadeko (Bakemonogatari) = 4 points
Tamura Manami (Ore no Imōto) = 0 points
Isurugi Mio (MM!) = 2 points
Arena 23:
Amakusa Shino (Seitokai Yakuindomo) = 0 points
Cecilia Alcott (IS (Infinite Stratos)) = 2 points
Tachibana Kanade (Angel Beats!) = 4 points
Arena 24:
Nino (Arakawa Under the Bridge) = 0 points
Nakagawa Kanon (Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai) = 2 points
Tōsaka Rin (Fate/stay night) = 4 points


Spoiler: show
Image

I will save her. definitely.

-----------------------------------
a little wise words:
genre is subjective.
fetish is subjective.
seiyuu is subjective.
story is subjective.
character is subjective.
but anime is an universal thing. 8)
Catch The Beat! :v
Image
Image

User avatar
myonlylovesakura
Moderator In-Training
Moderator In-Training
Posts: 5538
Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2008 7:11 pm
Location: di Tomoeda City... (maunya)
Contact:

Re: International Saimoe 2011

Postby myonlylovesakura » Tue Mar 08, 2011 8:38 pm

Klasemen (top three shown):
Group 1:
Group 1
Akiyama Mio (K-ON!) = 8 points
Elucia de Lute Irma (Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai) = 8 points
Iwasawa Asami (Angel Beats!) = 6 points

Group 2
Misaka Mikoto (Toaru Majutsu no Index) = 8 points
Ikaros (Sora no Otoshimono) = 8 points
Last Order (Toaru Majutsu no Index) = 6 points

Group 3
Shana (Shakugan no Shana) = 8 points
Shinonono Hōki (IS (Infinite Stratos)) = 8 points
Aragaki Ayase (Ore no Imōto) = 6 points

Group 4
Nakano Azusa (K-ON!) = 8 points
Charlotte Dunois (IS (Infinite Stratos)) = 8 points
Nymph (Sora no Otoshimono) = 6 points

Group 5
Katsura Hinagiku (Hayate no Gotoku!) = 8 points
Ika-Musume (Shinryaku! Ika Musume) = 8 points
Kiriya Nozomi (Mayoi Neko Overrun!) = 6 points

Group 6
Aisaka Taiga (Toradora!) = 8 points
Hirasawa Ui (K-ON!) = 8 points
Huang Lingyin (IS (Infinite Stratos)) = 8 points

Group 7
Nagato Yuki (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu) = 8 points
Kasugano Sora (Yosuga no Sora) = 8 points
Kirishima Shōko (Baka to Test to Shōkanjū) = 6 points

Group 8
Suzumiya Haruhi (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu) = 8 points
Index L. Prohibitorum (Toaru Majutsu no Index) = 6 points
Kuroi Mato (Black ★ Rock Shooter) = 6 points

Group 9
Hirasawa Yui (K-ON!) = 8 points
Asahina Mikuru (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu) = 8 points
Victorique de Blois (GOSICK) = 8 points

Group 10
Izumi Konata (Lucky ☆ Star) = 8 points
Kotobuki Tsumugi (K-ON!) = 8 points
Astraea (Sora no Otoshimono) = 6 points

Group 11
Sakagami Tomoyo (CLANNAD) = 8 points
C.C. (Code Geass) = 8 points
Eucliwood Hellscythe (Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?) = 8 points

Group 12
Yui (Angel Beats!) = 8 points
Haruna (Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?) = 6 points
Holo (Spice and Wolf) = 6 points

Group 13
Fujibayashi Kyō (CLANNAD) = 8 points
Kōsaka Kirino (Ore no Imōto) = 8 points
Fate Testarossa (Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha) = 6 points

Group 14
Hiiragi Kagami (Lucky ☆ Star) = 8 points
Furukawa Nagisa (CLANNAD) = 8 points
Louise Vallière (Zero no Tsukaima) = 4 points

Group 15
Senjōgahara Hitagi (Bakemonogatari) = 8 points
Shiina Mafuyu (Seitokai no Ichizon) = 8 points
Gokō Ruri (Kuroneko) (Ore no Imōto) = 8 points

Group 16
Sengoku Nadeko (Bakemonogatari) = 8 points
Tōsaka Rin (Fate/stay night) = 8 points
Tachibana Kanade (Angel Beats!) = 8 points

Note: only the WINNER of each respective group can go to the next round, the rest will be seeded to determine match on playoff (preliminary) round 2.


Spoiler: show
Image

I will save her. definitely.

-----------------------------------
a little wise words:
genre is subjective.
fetish is subjective.
seiyuu is subjective.
story is subjective.
character is subjective.
but anime is an universal thing. 8)
Catch The Beat! :v
Image
Image

User avatar
myonlylovesakura
Moderator In-Training
Moderator In-Training
Posts: 5538
Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2008 7:11 pm
Location: di Tomoeda City... (maunya)
Contact:

Re: International Saimoe 2011

Postby myonlylovesakura » Tue Mar 08, 2011 10:25 pm

My choice:
ARENA 01: Haramura Nodoka Akiyama Mio [Itsuwa]
ARENA 02: [Yamamoto Nanako] Busujima Saeko Merry Nightmare
ARENA 03: Iwasawa Asami [Elucia de Lute Irma] Ayatsuji Tsukasa
ARENA 04: Last Order [Ikaros] Saginomiya Isumi
ARENA 05: Misaka Mikoto [Ayuzawa Misaki] Chrome Dokuro
ARENA 06: Sendō Erika [Yūno Arashiko] Tainaka Ritsu
ARENA 07: [Himeji Mizuki] Saten Ruiko Erza Scarlet
ARENA 08: Aragaki Ayase Shinonono Hōki [Yagami Hayate]
ARENA 09: Shana [Yuno] Ryōgi Shiki
ARENA 10: [Abstained] Nakano Azusa Charlotte Dunois Segawa Izumi
ARENA 11: Kawashima Ami [Nymph] Amae Koromo
ARENA 12: Suigintō Shinku [Takamachi Nanoha]
ARENA 13: Celty Sturluson [Sakurano Kurimu] Shiomiya Shiori
ARENA 14: Katsura Hinagiku Amano Tōko [Kiriya Nozomi]
ARENA 15: Ika-Musume [Hoshina Utau] Oshino Shinobu
ARENA 16: [Nanasaki Ai] Hiiragi Tsukasa Hirasawa Ui
ARENA 17: [Hanato Kobato] Shirai Kuroko Huang Lingyin
ARENA 18: [Aisaka Taiga] Amatsume Akira Konjiki no Yami
ARENA 19: Kushieda Minori Nagato Yuki [Kamio Misuzu]
ARENA 20: [Kirishima Shōko] Kasugano Sora Serizawa Fumino
ARENA 21: Illyasviel von Einzbern [Enma Ai] Kuronuma Sawako
ARENA 22: Inami Mahiru [Nakamura Yuri] Maria
ARENA 23: Suzumiya Haruhi Haibara Ai [Mōri Ran]
ARENA 24: Lucy Heartfilia Kuroi Mato [Index L. Prohibitorum]


Spoiler: show
Image

I will save her. definitely.

-----------------------------------
a little wise words:
genre is subjective.
fetish is subjective.
seiyuu is subjective.
story is subjective.
character is subjective.
but anime is an universal thing. 8)
Catch The Beat! :v
Image
Image


Return to “:: Anime”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests